泰州摩托车科目四英文版电子题库
2026年摩托车科目四英文版题库共345题,你可以免费查看随机20题,完整版题库请添加微信购买:

The English version of the 2026 Motorcycle subject 4 question bank has a total of 700 questions. You can view the top 20 questions for free. Please add WeChat to purchase the complete version of the question bank.
1. When rescuing a wounded person suffering spinal fracture, it is necessary to ___________.
A. Take warm-keeping measure
B. Use soft stretcher to carry
C. Use sling to keep in position
D. Help the wounded person to move
Answer: C
2. How should lamps be used by the motor vehicle driver who follows a vehicle on a road section at night where he street light condition is good?
A. Turn off the headlamp
B. Use high-beam
C. Turn off all lamps
D. Use low-beam
Answer: D
3. Which one of the following measures is correct when a motor vehicle intends to overtake but the vehicle infront refuses to yield?
A. Use a long-sounding horn
B. Follow the vehicle in front while turning high-beam
C. Wait for it to yield while keeping a safe distance
D. Use high-beam and low-beam alternatively
Answer: C
4. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. The lane for non-motorized vehicles
B. Yield non-motorized vehicles
C. No passing for non-motorized vehicles
D. Watch for non-motorized vehicles
Answer: D
5. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Bypass from left side
B. Continuous curves
C. Sharp left curve
D. Sharp right curve
Answer: C
6. When following other vehicles on a foggy day, what should the driver do?
A. Maintain a large safety distance
B. Turn on the high-beam
C. Turn on the low-bea
D. Sound the horn in due time
Answer: A
7. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No honking the tweeter
B. No honking the woofer
C. Should honk
D. No honking
Answer: C
8. When a wounded person is unable to get off the vehicle by himself, he should be removed from the vehicle so as to avoid a secondary injury.
Answer: Y
9. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No going straight and no changing to left lane
B. No going straight and no left turn
C. Allowed to go straight and change to left lane
D. No going straight and no right turn
Answer: D
10. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Customs inspection
B. Stop-for-inspection
C. Frontier inspection
D. No passing
Answer: B
11. When driving on road sections where safe sight distance is affected, such as the top of a ramp, what should drivers do to ensure safety?
A. Rush through
B. Use hazard lamp
C. Cut speed and sound the horn
D. Drive at will
Answer: C
12. When a wounded person is under the wheel or cargo, the wrong method is to pull the limbs of the wounded.
Answer: N
13. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Continuous down slopes
B. Steep downhill road
C. Steep uphill road
D. Continuous up slopes
Answer: A
14. When a motor vehicle passes over an overflowing bridge, what should the driver do after stopping and observing closely?
A. Change to a high gear and pass rapidly
B. Constantly observe the changes of the flow
C. Prepare to stop at any time
D. Change to a low gear and pass through at a constant speed
Answer: D
15. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Going straight and left turn
B. Going straight and right turn
C. No going straight and no right turn
D. Left turn and right turn only
Answer: B
16. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Downhill section on right side
B. Driving by the right side of the road
C. Stopping by the right side of the road
D. Right turn only
Answer: B
17. When removing a wounded person suffering spinal fracture, the rescuer should never help the wounded person to walk. He may be carried away with a soft stretcher.
Answer: N
18. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Turn left
B. No going straight
C. Straight-going lane
D. One-way road
Answer: A
19. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Road narrows on both sides
B. Road narrows on the right side
C. Road narrows on the left side
D. Bridge narrows
Answer: B
20. When driving in thick or extremely thick fog, what should the driver do due to the low visibility in such weather?
A. Turn on the headlamp and drive slowly
B. Turn on the fog lamp and drive slowl
C. Park in a safe place
D. Drive slowly close to the roadside
Answer: C
Previous: 玉溪摩托车科目四英文版试题
Next: 河源摩托车科一英文题
