呼伦贝尔考摩托车科目四英文版试题
2026年摩托车科目四英文版题库共345题,你可以免费查看随机20题,完整版题库请添加微信购买:

The English version of the 2026 Motorcycle subject 4 question bank has a total of 700 questions. You can view the top 20 questions for free. Please add WeChat to purchase the complete version of the question bank.
1. In emergencies, people¡¯s life safety should always be put in the first place.
Answer: Y
2. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Crosswalk lights
B. Watch for pedestrians
C. Attention to traffic lights
D. Intersection
Answer: C
3. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Continuous down slopes
B. Steep downhill road
C. Steep uphill road
D. Continuous up slopes
Answer: A
4. Which lamp should be used when motor vehicles pass hrough an intersection at night where there is no traffic light signal?
A. High-beam
B. Low-beam
C. Hazard lamps
D. High-beam and low-beam should be used alternatively
Answer: D
5. When following other vehicles on the uphill section of a mountain road, what should the driver do if the vehicle in front stops?
A. Overtake from either side of the front vehicle
B. Stop close to the vehicle in front
C. Stop with a larger space from the vehicle in front
D. Sound the horn continuously to warn the other driver
Answer: C
6. When a wounded person is under the wheel or cargo, the wrong method is to pull the limbs of the wounded.
Answer: N
7. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Reduce speed and go slowly
B. Watch for danger
C. Jammed section
D. Accident-prone section
Answer: B
8. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. A manned level crossing
B. Multi-crossing of railway and road
C. Grade separation level crossing
D. An unmanned level crossing
Answer: A
9. When discovering animals crossing the expressway on the highway, the driver should not drastically turn to evade.
Answer: Y
10. When rescuers enter the scene to rescue the wounded after harmful gas leakage caused by traffic accidents, they must wear air respirators or cover their mouth and nose with wet towels.
Answer: Y
11. When a gas tanker is leaking heavily, which of the following measures is wrong?
A. Cut off the power
B. Wear gas mask and protect gloves
C. Turn off the valve to stop leaking
D. Evacuate people to the leeward side
Answer: D
12. Which of the following measures is correct for rescuing a person sustaining full-body burns?
A. Cover the fire with sandy soil
B. Spray cool water to his body
C. Put out the fire by extinguisher
D. Help to remove the burning clothes
Answer: B
13. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No yielding
B. Yield while crossing each other
C. Reduce speed and yield
D. Stop to yield
Answer: C
14. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Road narrows on both sides
B. Road narrows on the right side
C. Road narrows on the left side
D. Bridge narrows
Answer: C
15. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No stopping temporarily
B. No long stopping
C. No stopping
D. Long stopping is allowed
Answer: B
16. What should the driver do when he/she encounters an oncoming ambulance in the same lane?
A. Keep to the side and reduce speed or stop to yield
B. Drive ahead by occupying another lane
C. Yield by speeding up and changing lanes
D. Drive ahead in the original lane
Answer: A
17. When putting out a fire disaster that gives out erosive steam or poisonous gas, the firefighters should wear gas masks and other related protective articles and should operate from the windward side.
Answer: Y
18. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Road narrows on both sides
B. Road narrows on the right side
C. Road narrows on the left side
D. Bridge narrows
Answer: B
19. The article that cannot be used to stop bleeding by dressing is _________.
A. Bondage
B. Sling
C. Tourniquet
D. Hemp rope
Answer: D
20. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. More vehicles section
B. Passing slowly
C. Jammed section
D. Construction section
Answer: B
Previous: 西宁考摩托车科目一英文版电子题库
Next: 葫芦岛摩托车科目一英文版试题
