南通摩托车科四英文题
2026年摩托车科目四英文版题库共345题,你可以免费查看随机20题,完整版题库请添加微信购买:

The English version of the 2026 Motorcycle subject 4 question bank has a total of 700 questions. You can view the top 20 questions for free. Please add WeChat to purchase the complete version of the question bank.
1. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Crosswalk
B. Students¡¯ passage
C. Watch for pedestrians
D. Children¡¯s passage
Answer: A
2. Which lamp should be used when motor vehicles pass hrough an intersection at night where there is no traffic light signal?
A. High-beam
B. Low-beam
C. Hazard lamps
D. High-beam and low-beam should be used alternatively
Answer: D
3. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Slippery section
B. Sharp curve
C. Inverse curve
D. Continuous curves
Answer: C
4. What influence does smoking have upon driving?
A. Harmful for safe driving
B. Increase concentration
C. Help relaxation
D. No effect on driving
Answer: A
5. How should a motor vehicle follow the other vehicle In front when driving on a road covered with ice and snow?
A. Keep a long safe distance
B. Turn on hazard lamp
C. Change between high-and-low beam alternatively
D. Sound the horn in due time to give a notice to the vehicle in front
Answer: A
6. When carrying the wounded persons in coma or in danger of suffocation, they should lie face up.
Answer: N
7. What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but finds that the vehicle in front is also overtaking?
A. Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake it
B. Accelerating to overtake forcefully
C. Continuously sounding the horn to urge the vehicle in front to yield
D. Refraining from overtaking and letting the vehicle in front overtake first
Answer: D
8. Dangerous chemicals possess the characteristics of explosion, inflammation, poison, erosion and radiation.
Answer: Y
9. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Reduce speed and go slowly
B. Watch for danger
C. Jammed section
D. Accident-prone section
Answer: B
10. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Going straight and right turn
B. Going straight and left turn
C. No going straight and no left turn
D. Right turn and left turn only
Answer: B
11. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Intersection
B. Ring intersection
C. T-shaped intersection
D. Y-shaped intersection
Answer: A
12. How should lamps be used when a motor vehicle meets an oncoming bicycle on a narrow road or a narrow bridge at night?
A. Continuously change between low-beam and high-beam
B. Use clearance lamp
C. Use high-beam
D. Use low-beam
Answer: D
13. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Embankment road
B. Steep uphill road
C. Continuous up slopes
D. Steep downhill road
Answer: D
14. When the tire pressure is too low, what can happen when driving at a high speed?
A. Tire pressure will be unstable
B. Tire pressure will increase
C. Driving resistance will decrease
D. The tire will burst
Answer: D
15. The first-aid measure to rescue a poisoned person is to _______.
A. Take warming-up measures
B. Bring him to a place where air is fresh
C. Give him artificial respiration
D. Depress the heart over the chest
Answer: B
16. When there is no bondage for rescuing a wounded person, towels, handkerchiefs, bed sheets and stockings can be used for dressing.
Answer: Y
17. When a motor vehicle stops in snow, which lamp should be turned on?
A. Front and rear fog lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
B. Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
C. Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
D. Hazard lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
Answer: D
18. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Road narrows on both sides
B. Road narrows on the right side
C. Road narrows on the left side
D. Bridge narrows
Answer: C
19. The drivers, loaders and supercargoes responsible for dangerous chemicals transportation should all full understand the chemical characteristics, potential risks, features of the packaging containers and emergency measures for any unexpected accidents.
Answer: Y
20. When a wounded person is unable to get off the vehicle by himself, he should be removed from the vehicle so as to avoid a secondary injury.
Answer: Y
Previous: 荆州考摩托车科目一英文版试题
Next: 运城摩托车科目四英文题和答案
