通化考摩托车科目四英文版试题
2026年摩托车科目四英文版题库共345题,你可以免费查看随机20题,完整版题库请添加微信购买:

The English version of the 2026 Motorcycle subject 4 question bank has a total of 700 questions. You can view the top 20 questions for free. Please add WeChat to purchase the complete version of the question bank.
1. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Y-shaped intersection
B. T-shaped intersection
C. Intersection
D. Ring intersection
Answer: B
2. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Embankment road
B. Steep uphill road
C. Continuous up slopes
D. Steep downhill road
Answer: D
3. How to reduce speed or stop when driving on a road covered with snow and ice?
A. Take full advantage of driving brake
B. Take full advantage of the control power from engine
C. Take full advantage of parking brake
D. Take full advantage of speed retarder
Answer: B
4. When a motor vehicle stops in snow, which lamp should be turned on?
A. Front and rear fog lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
B. Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
C. Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
D. Hazard lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
Answer: D
5. When a wounded person suffering bone fracture in the thigh, shank and spine, it is necessary to keep the fracture in position and refrain to move the wounded person.
Answer: Y
6. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Watch for long time honking
B. An unmanned level crossing
C. A manned level crossing
D. Multi-crossing of railway and road
Answer: B
7. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. U turn
B. Reversing
C. Left turn
D. Bypassing
Answer: A
8. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No going straight and no changing to left lane
B. No going straight and no left turn
C. Allowed to go straight and turn left
D. No going straight and no right turn
Answer: B
9. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Bypass from left side
B. Continuous curves
C. Sharp left curve
D. Sharp right curve
Answer: C
10. When approaching a vehicle on a narrow slope, which one of the following ways is correct?
A. The descending vehicle yields to the ascending
B. The vehicle which is further from the slope crest should yield
C. The ascending vehicle yields to the descending
D. If the descending vehicle has reached the midpoint while the ascending vehicle has not yet set out, the descending vehicle must yield.
Answer: A
11. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Accident-prone section
B. Construction section
C. Reducing speed and going slowly section
D. Jammed section
Answer: A
12. When rescuing a wounded person suffering spinal fracture, it is necessary to ___________.
A. Take warm-keeping measure
B. Use soft stretcher to carry
C. Use sling to keep in position
D. Help the wounded person to move
Answer: C
13. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Crosswalk
B. Students¡¯ passage
C. Watch for pedestrians
D. Children¡¯s passage
Answer: A
14. When a wounded person is unable to get off the vehicle by himself, he should be removed from the vehicle so as to avoid a secondary injury.
Answer: Y
15. When encountering a vehicle in front ascending on a mountainous road covered with ice and snow, what should the motor vehicle driver do?
A. Ascend after the vehicle in front passes the slope
B. Overtake the vehicle in front swiftly and drive on
C. Overtake the vehicle in front with a slow speed and drive on
D. Follow the vehicle in front closely
Answer: A
16. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Turn left
B. No going straight
C. Straight-going lane
D. One-way road
Answer: A
17. Which lamp should be used when motor vehicles pass hrough an intersection at night where there is no traffic light signal?
A. High-beam
B. Low-beam
C. Hazard lamps
D. High-beam and low-beam should be used alternatively
Answer: D
18. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Exit and entry for disabled people
B. Watch for disabled people
C. Rest area for disabled people
D. Special passage for disabled people
Answer: B
19. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Road narrows on the left side
B. Narrow bridge
C. Narrow road
D. Road narrows on the right side
Answer: B
20. How should lamps be used by the motor vehicle driver who follows a vehicle on a road section at night where he street light condition is good?
A. Turn off the headlamp
B. Use high-beam
C. Turn off all lamps
D. Use low-beam
Answer: D
Previous: 双鸭山考摩托车科目一英语版
Next: 焦作外国人考中国摩托车驾照
