青海摩托车科目四英文版电子题库
2026年摩托车科目四英文版题库共345题,你可以免费查看随机20题,完整版题库请添加微信购买:

The English version of the 2026 Motorcycle subject 4 question bank has a total of 700 questions. You can view the top 20 questions for free. Please add WeChat to purchase the complete version of the question bank.
1. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Driving at reduced speed in the section of 40 meters
B. Minimum speed is 40km/hr
C. Maximum speed is 40km/hr
D. 40km/hr speed limit ban is lifted
Answer: D
2. When driving in thick or extremely thick fog, what should the driver do due to the low visibility in such weather?
A. Turn on the headlamp and drive slowly
B. Turn on the fog lamp and drive slowl
C. Park in a safe place
D. Drive slowly close to the roadside
Answer: C
3. Rescue personnel should check the breath of the unconscious person before applying any other emergency treatment.
Answer: Y
4. Which one of the following measures is correct when a motor vehicle intends to overtake but the vehicle infront refuses to yield?
A. Use a long-sounding horn
B. Follow the vehicle in front while turning high-beam
C. Wait for it to yield while keeping a safe distance
D. Use high-beam and low-beam alternatively
Answer: C
5. When rescuing the injured, it is necessary to ________.
A. Save life first and treat the wounds later
B. Treat the wounds first and safe life later
C. Help the slightly wounded persons first
D. Help the seriously wounded persons later
Answer: A
6. When approaching a vehicle on a narrow slope, which one of the following ways is correct?
A. The descending vehicle yields to the ascending
B. The vehicle which is further from the slope crest should yield
C. The ascending vehicle yields to the descending
D. If the descending vehicle has reached the midpoint while the ascending vehicle has not yet set out, the descending vehicle must yield.
Answer: A
7. When the tire pressure is too low, what can happen when driving at a high speed?
A. Tire pressure will be unstable
B. Tire pressure will increase
C. Driving resistance will decrease
D. The tire will burst
Answer: D
8. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Stop to yield
B. No stopping temporarily
C. No entry
D. No long stopping
Answer: A
9. When there is no bondage for rescuing a wounded person, towels, handkerchiefs, bed sheets and stockings can be used for dressing.
Answer: Y
10. When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control driving speed?
A. Coast in neutral gear
B. Depress the clutch and coast
C. Use the engine to brake
D. Depress the brake pedal continuously
Answer: C
11. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Road narrows on both sides
B. Road narrows on the right side
C. Road narrows on the left side
D. Bridge narrows
Answer: C
12. Which of the following is an inflammable solid material?
A. Matches
B. Fireworks
C. Calcium carbide
D. Explosives
Answer: A
13. How should a motor vehicle follow the other vehicle In front when driving on a road covered with ice and snow?
A. Keep a long safe distance
B. Turn on hazard lamp
C. Change between high-and-low beam alternatively
D. Sound the horn in due time to give a notice to the vehicle in front
Answer: A
14. When a motor vehicle encounters a burning phenomenon, it should leave the vehicle quickly so as not to cause injury or asphyxia to the respiratory tract.
Answer: Y
15. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Customs inspection
B. Stop-for-inspection
C. Frontier inspection
D. No passing
Answer: B
16. Which of the following measures is correct for rescuing a person sustaining full-body burns?
A. Cover the fire with sandy soil
B. Spray cool water to his body
C. Put out the fire by extinguisher
D. Help to remove the burning clothes
Answer: B
17. When rescuing a wounded person in coma, it is necessary to take warm-keeping measures to prevent heat loss.
Answer: Y
18. What influence does smoking have upon driving?
A. Harmful for safe driving
B. Increase concentration
C. Help relaxation
D. No effect on driving
Answer: A
19. When the wounded person is suffering main artery bleeding, where should the rescue personnel press by thumb to stop the bleeding?
A. The artery near the heart
B. The artery lower to the wound
C. The artery further from the heart
D. The artery in the center of the wound
Answer: A
20. Which of the following method is correct to rescue an unconscious person?
A. Apply cardio-pulmonaryresuscitation immediately
B. Press the philtrum of the wounded person with force
C. Continuously slap the face of the wounded person
D. Check the breath of the wounded person before other emergency treatments
Answer: D
Previous: 江苏考摩托车科目一英语版
Next: 朝阳考摩托车科目一英语版
