齐齐哈尔考摩托车科目四英文考试题
2026年摩托车科目四英文版题库共345题,你可以免费查看随机20题,完整版题库请添加微信购买:

The English version of the 2026 Motorcycle subject 4 question bank has a total of 700 questions. You can view the top 20 questions for free. Please add WeChat to purchase the complete version of the question bank.
1. When the tire pressure is too low, what can happen when driving at a high speed?
A. Tire pressure will be unstable
B. Tire pressure will increase
C. Driving resistance will decrease
D. The tire will burst
Answer: D
2. When driving in rain and encountering pedestrians with umbrellas or wearing raincoats, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield?
A. Drive at a normal speed
B. Sound the horn to alert when approaching the pedestrians
C. Speed up and bypass on the left
D. Reduce speed and sound the horn in advance
Answer: D
3. What should the driver do to follow other motor vehicles on a mountain road?
A. Closely follow the vehicle in front
B. Increase the safety distance
C. Reduce the vertical distance between vehicles
D. Try to overtake the vehicle in front as soon as possible
Answer: B
4. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No passing for small vehicle
B. Passing for small vehicle only
C. Passing for motorized vehicle
D. No passing for small vehicle
Answer: C
5. How should lamps be used when motor vehicle drivers pass through a two-way tunnel?
A. Turn on the hazard lamps
B. Turn on the high-beam
C. Turn on the fog lamp
D. Turn on the low-beam
Answer: D
6. When the tire pressure is too low, what will happen if the tire changes its shape in waves and increases in temperature due to fast movement?
A. Unstable tire pressure
B. Even lower tire pressure
C. Driving resistance increases
D. Tire burst
Answer: D
7. When rescuing a person sustaining full-body burns the rescue personnel may spray cool water to his body to put out the fire.
Answer: N
8. Which of the following measures is correct for rescuing a person sustaining full-body burns?
A. Cover the fire with sandy soil
B. Spray cool water to his body
C. Put out the fire by extinguisher
D. Help to remove the burning clothes
Answer: B
9. What needs attention when a motor vehicle drives on a road covered with ice and snow?
A. Braking length is extended
B. Anti-skating resistance will be greater
C. The adhesive force of the road will be greater
D. The braking length will be shorter
Answer: A
10. When rescuing a wounded person who has been poisoned by toxic gas, the first measure is to send him to a place where air is fresh so that he will not continue to be poisoned.
Answer: Y
11. When a motor vehicle stops in snow, which lamp should be turned on?
A. Front and rear fog lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
B. Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
C. Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
D. Hazard lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
Answer: D
12. When encountering a vehicle in front ascending on a mountainous road covered with ice and snow, what should the motor vehicle driver do?
A. Ascend after the vehicle in front passes the slope
B. Overtake the vehicle in front swiftly and drive on
C. Overtake the vehicle in front with a slow speed and drive on
D. Follow the vehicle in front closely
Answer: A
13. At the scene of a traffic accident, once there is a leakage of toxic and harmful substances, people must be evacuated at the first time and alarmed immediately.
Answer: Y
14. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Bypass from left side
B. Continuous curves
C. Sharp left curve
D. Sharp right curve
Answer: C
15. Which of the following method is correct to rescue an unconscious person?
A. Apply cardio-pulmonaryresuscitation immediately
B. Press the philtrum of the wounded person with force
C. Continuously slap the face of the wounded person
D. Check the breath of the wounded person before other emergency treatments
Answer: D
16. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Slippery section
B. Sharp curve
C. Inverse curve
D. Continuous curves
Answer: C
17. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No changing lane
B. No left turn
C. No going straight
D. No U turn
Answer: D
18. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Accident-prone section
B. Construction section
C. Reducing speed and going slowly section
D. Jammed section
Answer: A
19. What kind of harmful effect will be brought about by continuously using the foot brake on a long downhill road?
A. Shorten the engine¡¯s service life
B. Make the driver feel tired
C. Easily cause the vehicle to overturn
D. Reduce the braking efficiency
Answer: D
20. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Reducing speed 40m ahead
B. Minimum speed is 40km/hr
C. Axle weight limit is 40 tons
D. Maximum speed limit is 40km/hr
Answer: D
Previous: 广安外国人考摩托车驾照试题
Next: 果洛摩托车科目一英文版app
