临夏考摩托车科目四英语版
2026年摩托车科目四英文版题库共345题,你可以免费查看随机20题,完整版题库请添加微信购买:

The English version of the 2026 Motorcycle subject 4 question bank has a total of 700 questions. You can view the top 20 questions for free. Please add WeChat to purchase the complete version of the question bank.
1. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Muddy road
B. Low-lying road
C. Overflowing road
D. Ferry
Answer: C
2. When there is no bandage for rescuing a wounded person, which of the following measures is wrong?
A. Dress the wounds with a handkerchief
B. Dress the wounds with a towe
C. Dress the wounds with cotton clothes
D. Dress the wounds with string
Answer: D
3. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No U turn
B. No changing to left lane
C. No turning left
D. No entering the left lane
Answer: C
4. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Overtaking ban is lifted
B. Changing lane is allowed
C. Changing lane ban is lifted
D. Borrowing lane ban is lifted
Answer: A
5. When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control the speed?
A. Coast in neutral gear
B. Take a low gear
C. Depress the clutch
D. Pull up the handbrake
Answer: B
6. When using splints, sticks or tree branches to keep the unexposed bones in position, it is necessary that these things should exceed the upper and lower joints of the wound.
Answer: Y
7. When driving in rain and encountering pedestrians with umbrellas or wearing raincoats, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield?
A. Drive at a normal speed
B. Sound the horn to alert when approaching the pedestrians
C. Speed up and bypass on the left
D. Reduce speed and sound the horn in advance
Answer: D
8. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Going straight and left turn
B. Going straight and right turn
C. No going straight and no right turn
D. Left turn and right turn only
Answer: B
9. When putting out a fire disaster that gives out erosive steam or poisonous gas, the firefighters should wear gas masks and other related protective articles and should operate from the windward side.
Answer: Y
10. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No changing lane
B. No left turn
C. No going straight
D. No U turn
Answer: D
11. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No passing for small vehicle
B. Passing for small vehicle only
C. Passing for motorized vehicle
D. No passing for small vehicle
Answer: C
12. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Slippery section
B. Sharp curve
C. Inverse curve
D. Continuous curves
Answer: D
13. When an erosive material catches fire, it should not be put out with water cannon.
Answer: Y
14. When rescuing a wounded person who has been poisoned by toxic gas, the first measure is to send him/her to a place with fresh air so that he/she will not continue to be poisoned.
Answer: Y
15. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No stopping temporarily
B. No long stopping
C. No stopping
D. Long stopping is allowed
Answer: B
16. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No long time honking
B. Honk discontinuously
C. Reduce speed and honk
D. No honking
Answer: D
17. When the wounded person is suffering main artery bleeding, where should the rescue personnel press by thumb to stop the bleeding?
A. The artery near the heart
B. The artery lower to the wound
C. The artery further from the heart
D. The artery in the center of the wound
Answer: A
18. When a wounded person suffering burns is thirsty, he should only drink plain boiled water.
Answer: N
19. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. School area
B. Watch for children
C. Crosswalk
D. Watch for pedestrians
Answer: B
20. Rescue personnel should check the breath of the unconscious person before applying any other emergency treatment.
Answer: Y
Previous: 昭通外国人在中国考摩托车驾驶证
Next: 临沂考摩托车科目四英文版试题
